4 Princess House, Princess Street, CW7 3EL
4 Princess House Princess Street is a 58 m² terraced home in Winsford. It sold for £105,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £105,000 1.5% -0.2% Mar 2018 £102,000 4.6% 3.0% Dec 2014 £88,000 -46.8% -46.8% Aug 2014 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4 Princess House, Princess Street.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,810 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,516 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £105,000 £1,810 £145,900 £2,516 Mar 2018 £102,000 £1,759 £139,736 £2,409 Dec 2014 £88,000 £1,517 £138,864 £2,394 Aug 2014 £110,000 £1,897 £164,378 £2,834 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,900. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsford are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,650 per square metre (£142 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £89,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Princess House Princess Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/07/2019. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Princess House Princess Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.