26, Foxmires Grove, S63 9GS
26 Foxmires Grove is a 93 m² terraced home in Goldthorpe. It sold for £124,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
£124,000 on Jul 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Foxmires Grove.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,333 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,766 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £124,000 £1,333 £164,198 £1,766 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,198. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Goldthorpe are now selling for between £710 and £2,160 per square metre (£65 and £200 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £66,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Foxmires Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Foxmires Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.