97, Poethlyn Drive, NR8 5BP
97 Poethlyn Drive is a 110 m² terraced home in Costessey. It sold for £236,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £236,000 4.0% 3.0% Jun 2019 £225,000 4.7% 3.1% Dec 2013 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 97, Poethlyn Drive.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,145 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,545 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £236,000 £2,145 £279,947 £2,545 Jun 2019 £225,000 £2,045 £270,314 £2,457 Dec 2013 £175,000 £1,591 £228,253 £2,075 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,947. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Costessey are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,230 per square metre (£230 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 97 Poethlyn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 97 Poethlyn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.