12, Ludlow Grove, FY2 0PZ
12 Ludlow Grove is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Blackpool. It sold for £140,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £140,000 2.9% 1.1% May 2016 £124,000 -0.4% -1.8% Jan 2012 £126,000 0.1% -2.5% Jul 2006 £125,000 14.3% 12.2% Sep 2002 £74,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Ludlow Grove.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,058 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,584 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £140,000 £2,059 £175,719 £2,584 May 2016 £124,000 £1,824 £176,559 £2,596 Jan 2012 £126,000 £1,853 £189,964 £2,794 Jul 2006 £125,000 £1,838 £159,634 £2,348 Sep 2002 £74,950 £1,102 £172,445 £2,536 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,719. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,140 per square metre (£136 and £198 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £146,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Ludlow Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Ludlow Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: