Property data
Sale history
£275,750 on Mar 2020 (est. today's value: £341,848)
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,785 per sqm (£259 per sqft) in Mar 2020. For context, homes in Standish are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,160 per square metre (£207 and £293 per square foot) . See the analysis of Standish WN6-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Eagle Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
425 square metres (4,575 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.