30, Northumberland Way, WS2 7BF
30 Northumberland Way is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Walsall. It sold for £175,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £175,000 1.6% 0.2% Dec 2013 £156,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Northumberland Way.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,083 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,859 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £175,000 £2,083 £240,195 £2,859 Dec 2013 £156,995 £1,869 £281,498 £3,351 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,195. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,390 per square metre (£147 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Northumberland Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2020) for 30 Northumberland Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.