119, Alexandra Road, PL2 1PH
119 Alexandra Road is a 177 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £207,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £207,000 7.3% 5.5% Jun 2012 £118,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 119, Alexandra Road.
- Internal area
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,169 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,485 per square metre (£138 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £207,000 £1,169 £262,931 £1,485 Jun 2012 £118,000 £667 £199,874 £1,129 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 177 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,931. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,250 per square metre (£154 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 177 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 119 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/02/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 119 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 177 sqm (1,905 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.