4, South View, CF61 2AW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£309,995 on Mar 2020 (est. today's value: £392,665)
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,479 per sqm (£230 per sqft) in Mar 2020. For context, homes in Llantwit Major are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,700 per square metre (£247 and £343 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llantwit Major CF61-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £332,000 and £462,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Llantwit Major). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.