44, Waldron Road, SW18 3TD
44 Waldron Road is a 75 m² flat in Earlsfield. It sold for £645,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £645,000 5.7% 4.3% Jul 2018 £575,000 5.6% 3.5% May 2000 £212,499 24.0% 21.7% Jan 1998 £128,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Waldron Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,600 per square metre (£799 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,935 per square metre (£830 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £645,000 £8,600 £670,121 £8,935 Jul 2018 £575,000 £7,667 £682,487 £9,100 May 2000 £212,499 £2,833 £744,362 £9,925 Jan 1998 £128,000 £1,707 £761,188 £10,149 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £670,121. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £578,000 and £734,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Waldron Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Waldron Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: