52, Dragonfly Close, BA11 5BX
52 Dragonfly Close is a 109 m² detached home in Frome. It sold for £345,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £345,000 1.8% 0.3% Feb 2018 £330,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Dragonfly Close.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,165 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,874 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £345,000 £3,165 £422,301 £3,874 Feb 2018 £330,000 £3,028 £358,783 £3,292 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £422,301. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frome are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,100 per square metre (£298 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £350,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Dragonfly Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/09/2019. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2019) for 52 Dragonfly Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.