56, Meadow Road, NG4 2FR
56 Meadow Road is a 107 m² terraced home in Netherfield. It sold for £112,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
£112,000 on Mar 2020
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,046 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,497 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £112,000 £1,047 £160,218 £1,497 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,218. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherfield are now selling for between £1,970 and £3,070 per square metre (£183 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT42400
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 56 Meadow Road, Netherfield, Nottingham
- Owner
-
SILK PROJECTS LTD
(Company reference number: 12388684)
Proprietor address: Mossland, Moreton Lane, Draycott-In-The-Clay, Ashbourne DE6 5BZ
Price paid on title: £112,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Apr 2020
- Planning ref:
- May 2020 2020/0321PN
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 56 Meadow Road Netherfield Nottinghamshire