Property data
Sale history
£172,000 on Aug 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Barrymore Close.

Floorplan 80
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,819 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,472 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2020 £172,000 £2,820 £211,821 £3,472

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,821. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Langport are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,840 per square metre (£261 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 80 Barrymore Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Barrymore Close.

Photos for 80 Barrymore Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.