33a, North Parade, CH47 3AJ
33a North Parade is a 114 m² flat in Hoylake. It sold for £215,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £215,000 2.0% -0.1% Aug 2005 £160,000 26.7% 24.7% May 2002 £75,000 17.1% 15.3% Apr 1998 £39,000 na na - Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,885 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,278 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £215,000 £1,886 £259,666 £2,278 Aug 2005 £160,000 £1,404 £200,539 £1,759 May 2002 £75,000 £658 £163,626 £1,435 Apr 1998 £39,000 £342 £133,414 £1,170 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,666. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoylake are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,530 per square metre (£241 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 07 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: