11, Dee Close, L33 4DE
11 Dee Close is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Kirkby. It sold for £45,000 in Jul 1999.
- Sale history
-
£45,000 on Jul 1999
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £420 per square metre (£39 per square foot) in Jul 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,003 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 1999 £45,000 £421 £214,352 £2,003 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,352. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,580 per square metre (£191 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Dee Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Dee Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.