29, Garnstone Drive, HR4 8TH
29 Garnstone Drive is a 212 m² detached home in Weobley. It sold for £545,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
£545,000 on Mar 2020
- Internal area
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,570 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,064 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £545,000 £2,571 £649,529 £3,064 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 212 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £649,529. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weobley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,660 per square metre (£256 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 212 m², this implies a valuation between £585,000 and £776,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 438 square metres (4,715 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 212 sqm (2,282 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.