Property data
Sale history
£525,000 on Feb 2020
Internal area
160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,281 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,945 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2020 £525,000 £3,281 £631,251 £3,945

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 160 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £631,251. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkham are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,860 per square metre (£181 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 160 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £458,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
969 square metres (10,430 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.