30, Bismuth Drive, ME10 5JT
30 Bismuth Drive is a 26 m² flat in Sittingbourne. It sold for £100,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £100,000 2.7% 0.7% May 2007 £69,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Bismuth Drive.
- Internal area
- 26 square metres (280 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,846 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,223 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £100,000 £3,846 £109,809 £4,223 May 2007 £69,995 £2,692 £71,577 £2,753 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 26 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,809. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sittingbourne are now selling for between £3,070 and £4,160 per square metre (£285 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 26 m², this implies a valuation between £80,000 and £108,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Bismuth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/01/2020. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2019) for 30 Bismuth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 26 sqm (280 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 25 sqm (269 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: