11, Dandees Close, LE67 9UL
11 Dandees Close is a 53 m² semi-detached home in Markfield. It sold for £212,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£212,000 on Sep 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Dandees Close.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,124 per square metre (£476 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £212,000 £4,000 £271,568 £5,124 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,568. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Markfield are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,540 per square metre (£258 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 350 square metres (3,767 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Dandees Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Dandees Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.