4, Deabill Street, NG4 2HW
4 Deabill Street is a 81 m² detached home in Netherfield. It sold for £105,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £105,000 * 3.9% 2.0% Oct 1998 £46,000 11.4% 9.5% Jun 1997 £40,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Deabill Street.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,296 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,601 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £105,000 £1,296 £129,685 £1,601 Oct 1998 £46,000 £568 £192,676 £2,379 Jun 1997 £40,000 £494 £179,610 £2,217 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,685. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherfield are now selling for between £1,970 and £3,070 per square metre (£183 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT21394
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 4 Deabill Street, Netherfield
- Owner
-
EAST MIDLAND HOMES COOPERATIVE LTD
(Company reference number: 32141R)
Proprietor address: 27-31 Carlton Road, Nottingham NG3 2DG
Price paid on title: £105,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Jun 2020
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Deabill Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/07/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Deabill Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied