121, Juniper Way, BS32 0EJ
121 Juniper Way is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Bradley Stoke. It sold for £236,995 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £236,995 4.6% 3.0% Dec 2014 £184,000 1.2% -1.3% Jan 2008 £170,000 10.1% 8.1% Nov 2001 £94,000 10.2% 8.5% Mar 2000 £79,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 121, Juniper Way.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,949 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,987 per square metre (£463 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £236,995 £3,950 £299,204 £4,987 Dec 2014 £184,000 £3,067 £296,684 £4,945 Jan 2008 £170,000 £2,833 £298,110 £4,968 Nov 2001 £94,000 £1,567 £309,412 £5,157 Mar 2000 £79,950 £1,332 £290,492 £4,842 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,204. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradley Stoke are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,050 per square metre (£407 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 121 Juniper Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 121 Juniper Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.