21, Sparkenhoe, LE9 3EP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Sep 2020 (est. today's value: £322,056)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,819 per sqm (£262 per sqft) in Sep 2020. For context, homes in Huncote are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,530 per square metre (£243 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Huncote LE9-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £246,000 and £332,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Huncote). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 375 square metres (4,036 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Sparkenhoe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Sparkenhoe.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.