34, The Warren, GL4 0TT
34 The Warren is a 110 m² terraced home in Tuffley. It sold for £217,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £217,000 Freehold -0.7% -1.8% Nov 2018 £220,000 Freehold 4.5% 2.3% Oct 2010 £154,500 Freehold 9.3% 6.6% Aug 2005 £97,500 Leasehold -69.8% -70.7% Mar 2005 £152,326 Freehold 0.0% -1.0% Dec 2004 £152,326 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, The Warren.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,972 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,508 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £217,000 £1,973 £275,833 £2,508 Nov 2018 £220,000 £2,000 £279,366 £2,540 Oct 2010 £154,500 £1,405 £287,015 £2,609 Aug 2005 £97,500 £886 £149,981 £1,363 Mar 2005 £152,326 £1,385 £280,933 £2,554 Dec 2004 £152,326 £1,385 £234,793 £2,134 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,833. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tuffley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,670 per square metre (£239 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 The Warren. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/11/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 The Warren.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: