96, Oak Crescent, LE65 1FX
96 Oak Crescent is a 56 m² flat in Ashby-De-La-Zouch. It sold for £120,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £120,000 -0.0% -1.9% Jun 2008 £120,500 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,268 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £120,000 £2,143 £126,988 £2,268 Jun 2008 £120,500 £2,152 £115,765 £2,067 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,988. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashby-De-La-Zouch are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,490 per square metre (£255 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 96 Oak Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/08/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 96 Oak Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.