Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2020 £137,500 1.7% -0.4%
Dec 2003 £104,000 na na
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,785 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,361 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2020 £137,500 £1,786 £181,798 £2,361
Dec 2003 £104,000 £1,351 £201,401 £2,616

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,798. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Moreton are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,660 per square metre (£166 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 30 Lindale Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/04/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Lindale Close.

Photos for 30 Lindale Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.