Property data
Sale history
£198,000 on Sep 2020 (est. today's value: £228,992)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,735 per sqm (£347 per sqft) in Sep 2020. For context, homes in Witham are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,440 per square metre (£314 and £412 per square foot) . See the analysis of Witham CM8-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 75b, Glebe Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
EX862545
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
75b Glebe Crescent, Witham
Owner
WATSON PEARCE PROPERTIES LIMITED (Company reference number: 10612042)
Proprietor address: 204c High Street, Ongar CM5 9JJ
Price paid on title: £198,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Oct 2020
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area