4, Felmer Drive, SO23 7PY
4 Felmer Drive is a 63 m² flat in Kings Worthy. It sold for £227,500 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £227,500 4.4% 2.4% May 2016 £190,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Felmer Drive.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,611 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,953 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £227,500 £3,611 £249,050 £3,953 May 2016 £190,000 £3,016 £218,723 £3,472 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,050. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Worthy are now selling for between £4,410 and £6,070 per square metre (£409 and £563 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Felmer Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/09/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Felmer Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2020 20/00135/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 4 Felmer Drive Kings Worthy
- Description:
- Two replacement windows on front elevation
- Summary:
- 16 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area