Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2020 £178,000 3.5% 1.6%
Sep 2016 £155,000 0.2% -1.9%
Sep 2006 £152,000 16.7% 14.5%
Oct 2002 £83,500 15.0% 13.3%
Apr 2000 £59,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, St Annes Drive.

Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,094 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,443 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2020 £178,000 £2,094 £207,634 £2,443
Sep 2016 £155,000 £1,824 £206,178 £2,426
Sep 2006 £152,000 £1,788 £221,598 £2,607
Oct 2002 £83,500 £982 £196,165 £2,308
Apr 2000 £59,000 £694 £229,104 £2,695

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,634. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cottingham are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,810 per square metre (£191 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 St Annes Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 St Annes Drive.

Photos for 23 St Annes Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments: