285, Chapel Lane, PR7 4NA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £100,000 Aug 2020 0.8% -1.3% £134,834 £88,000 May 2004 43.2% 40.7% £180,891 £27,500 Feb 2001 na na £120,021 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,020 per sqm (£95 per sqft) in Aug 2020. For context, homes in Coppull are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,880 per square metre (£189 and £267 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coppull PR7-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £200,000 and £282,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Coppull). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 285 Chapel Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/12/2019. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 285 Chapel Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.