22, Dwyers Close, LE14 3RG
22 Dwyers Close is a 64 m² detached home in Asfordby. It sold for £220,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £220,000 3.8% 1.8% Jul 2010 £151,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Dwyers Close.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,437 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,829 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £220,000 £3,438 £245,038 £3,829 Jul 2010 £151,000 £2,359 £188,938 £2,952 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,038. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Asfordby are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,280 per square metre (£224 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Dwyers Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/03/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2019) for 22 Dwyers Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.