Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£210,000 Jan 2020 5.6% 3.9% £239,137
£135,000 Dec 2011 9.0% 6.0% £218,557
£80,000 Nov 2005 -16.4% -17.9% £137,083
£120,000 Aug 2003 15.7% 13.9% £228,997
£76,500 Jul 2000 12.3% 10.5% £238,867
£51,995 Mar 1997 na na £208,535
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,038 per sqm (£375 per sqft) in Jan 2020. For context, homes in Emerson Valley are now selling for between £4,240 and £5,010 per square metre (£393 and £465 per square foot) . See the analysis of Emerson Valley MK4-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 16, Hodder Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 16 Hodder Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Hodder Lane.

Photos for 16 Hodder Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments: