55, Millwards, AL10 8UR
55 Millwards is a 89 m² terraced home in Hatfield. It sold for £325,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £325,000 4.7% 2.9% Nov 2015 £260,000 7.4% 5.3% Nov 1997 £72,700 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Millwards.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,651 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,083 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £325,000 £3,652 £363,411 £4,083 Nov 2015 £260,000 £2,921 £357,908 £4,021 Nov 1997 £72,700 £817 £376,127 £4,226 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £363,411. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatfield are now selling for between £4,040 and £5,210 per square metre (£375 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £360,000 and £464,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Millwards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Millwards.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: