137, Kings Mill Way, UB9 4BT
137 Kings Mill Way is a 64 m² flat in Uxbridge. It sold for £415,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £415,000 5.7% 4.1% Oct 2013 £292,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 137, Kings Mill Way.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,484 per square metre (£602 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,968 per square metre (£647 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £415,000 £6,484 £445,955 £6,968 Oct 2013 £292,995 £4,578 £354,339 £5,537 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £445,955. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,430 per square metre (£471 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 137 Kings Mill Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 137 Kings Mill Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.