Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2020 £375,000 5.0% 2.8%
May 2005 £184,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Severn Way.

Floorplan 56
View floorplan
Internal area
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,260 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,895 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2020 £375,000 £3,261 £447,965 £3,895
May 2005 £184,000 £1,600 £370,850 £3,225

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £447,965. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,170 per square metre (£308 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £382,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 56 Severn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Severn Way.

Photos for 56 Severn Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.