Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£188,000 Sep 2020 0.9% -0.1% £235,709
£185,500 Apr 2019 4.7% 3.0% £238,244
£147,500 Mar 2014 na na £279,061
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,000 per sqm (£186 per sqft) in Sep 2020. For context, homes in Havant are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,530 per square metre (£235 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Havant PO9-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £239,000 and £332,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Havant). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 355 Middle Park Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 355 Middle Park Way.

Photos for 355 Middle Park Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.