Stanton, Redhill, UB9 4LD
Stanton Redhill is a 163 m² detached home in Uxbridge. It sold for £825,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
£825,000 on Jan 2020
- Internal area
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,061 per square metre (£470 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,789 per square metre (£538 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £825,000 £5,061 £943,649 £5,789 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 163 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £943,649. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,430 per square metre (£471 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 163 m², this implies a valuation between £828,000 and £1,048,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,456 square metres (15,672 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 PL/21/2838/CONDA
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Stanton Redhill Denham Buckinghamshir
- Description:
- Approval of conditions 5 (landscaping) & 8 (hardstanding) of planning permission PL/20/1298/FA (Demolition of existing dwelling and erection of replacement dwelling.)
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 PL/20/3138/CONDA
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Stanton Redhill Denham Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Application for approval of details reserved by conditions 2 & 7 on planning permission PL/20/1298/FA. (Demolition of existing dwelling and erection of replacement dwelling.)
- Planning ref:
- September 2020 PL/20/1298/FA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Stanton Redhill Denham Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Demolition of existing dwelling and erection of replacement dwelling
- Planning ref: