40, Oldfields Close, HR6 8TL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £285,000 Sep 2020 1.2% -0.8% £350,357 £236,000 Jun 2005 12.0% 10.1% £412,984 £80,950 Dec 1995 na na £366,455 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,766 per sqm (£257 per sqft) in Sep 2020. For context, homes in Leominster are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,160 per square metre (£213 and £293 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leominster HR6-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £237,000 and £325,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Leominster). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 402 square metres (4,327 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Oldfields Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 40 Oldfields Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.