2, Constable Place, HP19 8NQ
2 Constable Place is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Aylesbury. It sold for £282,500 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £282,500 5.9% 4.1% Sep 2011 £175,000 1.5% -1.8% Jul 2009 £169,500 2.5% -0.0% Mar 2004 £149,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Constable Place.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,216 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,314 per square metre (£494 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £282,500 £4,216 £356,067 £5,314 Sep 2011 £175,000 £2,612 £338,010 £5,045 Jul 2009 £169,500 £2,530 £335,288 £5,004 Mar 2004 £149,000 £2,224 £322,604 £4,815 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,067. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,890 per square metre (£314 and £454 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Constable Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2019. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Constable Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: