75, Hazel Croft, PE4 5BL
75 Hazel Croft is a 45 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £183,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £183,000 6.1% 4.0% Apr 2001 £60,000 10.1% 8.4% Aug 1997 £42,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Hazel Croft.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,066 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,044 per square metre (£469 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £183,000 £4,067 £226,986 £5,044 Apr 2001 £60,000 £1,333 £189,952 £4,221 Aug 1997 £42,000 £933 £194,570 £4,324 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,986. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Hazel Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/11/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Hazel Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.