14, Griffiths Close, CH49 3GR
14 Griffiths Close is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Greasby. It sold for £199,950 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £199,950 3.1% 1.2% Jul 2016 £176,500 5.6% 4.2% Mar 2012 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Griffiths Close.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,940 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,925 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £199,950 £2,940 £266,887 £3,925 Jul 2016 £176,500 £2,596 £271,020 £3,986 Mar 2012 £140,000 £2,059 £235,928 £3,470 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,887. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greasby are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,870 per square metre (£247 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Griffiths Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Griffiths Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: