3, Devonshire Road, HA1 4LP
3 Devonshire Road is a 148 m² terraced home in West Harrow. It sold for £590,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
£590,000 on Aug 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Devonshire Road.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,986 per square metre (£370 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,387 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £590,000 £3,986 £649,323 £4,387 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £649,323. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Harrow are now selling for between £5,070 and £6,360 per square metre (£471 and £590 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £750,000 and £941,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Devonshire Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/08/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Devonshire Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.