4 Linbrook Court, Hurst Road, BH24 1AX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £270,000 Oct 2020 6.1% 4.1% £295,830 £77,000 Aug 1999 13.1% 11.0% £300,496 £60,000 Jul 1997 na na £301,607 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,903 per sqm (£270 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Ringwood are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,730 per square metre (£324 and £439 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ringwood BH24-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £325,000 and £440,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Ringwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- HP716230
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 1, 3, 4, 6, 10, 12, 14-17, 20, 21, 23-31, 33, 35, 36, 39, 42, 46, 48, 50 and 52 Hurst Road and 1 and 3 Linbrook Court, Hurst Road, Ringwood
- Owner
-
NEW FOREST DISTRICT COUNCIL
Proprietor address: Appletree Court, Lyndhurst, Hampshire SO43 7PA
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Linbrook Court Hurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Linbrook Court Hurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as New Forest District Council (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area