24, Cae America, LL33 0SJ
24 Cae America is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Llanfairfechan. It sold for £160,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £160,000 3.2% 1.5% Mar 2017 £143,000 -0.5% -2.6% Mar 2007 £150,500 15.0% 12.4% Jan 2004 £97,000 26.3% 24.7% Sep 2000 £44,250 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,025 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,595 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £160,000 £2,025 £204,977 £2,595 Mar 2017 £143,000 £1,810 £208,055 £2,634 Mar 2007 £150,500 £1,905 £216,881 £2,745 Jan 2004 £97,000 £1,228 £206,989 £2,620 Sep 2000 £44,250 £560 £149,329 £1,890 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,977. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanfairfechan are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,860 per square metre (£184 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 24 Cae America. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 24 Cae America.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.