12, Links Drive, WD7 8BE
12 Links Drive is a 182 m² detached home in Radlett. It sold for £1,225,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £1,225,000 3.4% 1.3% Sep 2003 £700,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Links Drive.
- Internal area
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,730 per square metre (£625 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,477 per square metre (£695 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £1,225,000 £6,731 £1,360,796 £7,477 Sep 2003 £700,000 £3,846 £1,724,029 £9,473 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 182 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,360,796. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radlett are now selling for between £6,080 and £8,150 per square metre (£564 and £757 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 182 m², this implies a valuation between £1,107,000 and £1,483,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 878 square metres (9,451 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Links Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Links Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2017 17/0797/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 Links Drive Radlett Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- March 2010 TP/09/2228
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 Links Drive Radlet
- Description:
- *Electronic documents only, no paper fileTwo storey front and single storey side extension and loft conversion with associated alterations to roof including dormer window to side. (Revised plans received 22/3/10)._
- Summary:
- 01 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 182 sqm (1,959 square foot) total internal area