59, Imperial Drive, ME12 4SD
59 Imperial Drive is a 68 m² terraced home in Eastchurch. It sold for £185,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £185,000 7.1% 5.5% May 2014 £125,000 3.2% 0.6% Feb 2005 £93,000 5.4% 4.0% Sep 2002 £82,000 29.5% 27.7% Dec 1999 £40,000 10.4% 8.4% Mar 1997 £30,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Imperial Drive.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,720 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,338 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £185,000 £2,721 £226,964 £3,338 May 2014 £125,000 £1,838 £219,219 £3,224 Feb 2005 £93,000 £1,368 £187,793 £2,762 Sep 2002 £82,000 £1,206 £249,704 £3,672 Dec 1999 £40,000 £588 £198,055 £2,913 Mar 1997 £30,500 £449 £186,857 £2,748 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,964. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastchurch are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,700 per square metre (£251 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Imperial Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Imperial Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: