11, Low Meadow, ME2 1LX
11 Low Meadow is a 109 m² detached home in Halling. It sold for £420,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £420,000 6.5% 5.0% May 2013 £265,000 4.7% 2.4% Jun 2001 £153,000 10.8% 8.9% May 1997 £100,000 na na - Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,853 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,377 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £420,000 £3,853 £477,064 £4,377 May 2013 £265,000 £2,431 £526,688 £4,832 Jun 2001 £153,000 £1,404 £465,862 £4,274 May 1997 £100,000 £917 £492,345 £4,517 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £477,064. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halling are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,930 per square metre (£340 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £399,000 and £537,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Low Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Low Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: