Property data
Sale history
£383,000 on Aug 2020
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,787 per square metre (£445 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,315 per square metre (£494 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2020 £383,000 £4,788 £425,198 £5,315

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £425,198. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hook are now selling for between £4,090 and £5,520 per square metre (£379 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £442,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
24 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.