Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£210,000 Oct 2020 2.4% 1.2% £247,329
£200,000 Sep 2018 18.5% 15.5% £231,706
£153,000 Feb 2017 2.5% 0.3% £186,987
£117,000 May 2006 16.2% 14.1% £250,526
£60,000 Dec 2001 na na £208,175
Floor plan
Floorplan 8a
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,442 per sqm (£320 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Southend-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,810 and £4,020 per square metre (£261 and £373 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southend-On-Sea SS1-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8a, Tyrrel Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived sales listing for 8a Tyrrel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/07/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 8a Tyrrel Drive.

Photos for 8a Tyrrel Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.