21, Summers Way, GL56 0GB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £315,000 Oct 2020 1.4% 0.7% £371,428 £310,000 Aug 2019 1.9% 0.2% £390,704 £283,000 Nov 2014 7.8% 5.9% £437,265 £240,000 Aug 2012 na na £352,272 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,705 per sqm (£344 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Moreton-In-Marsh are now selling for between £3,670 and £5,100 per square metre (£340 and £473 per square foot) . See the analysis of Moreton-In-Marsh GL56-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £312,000 and £434,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Moreton-In-Marsh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Summers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Summers Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, Unknown loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC: