Property data
Sale history
£440,000 on Oct 2020 (est. today's value: £498,487)
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,238 per sqm (£487 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Bushey are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,780 per square metre (£474 and £629 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bushey WD23-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 6, Cheviot Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.