16, Hectorage Road, TN9 2DP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £305,000 Jan 2020 4.9% 2.9% £347,866 £183,000 Jun 2009 0.3% -2.7% £409,794 £182,000 Jul 2007 na na £333,965 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,121 per sqm (£383 per sqft) in Jan 2020. For context, homes in Tonbridge are now selling for between £4,550 and £5,690 per square metre (£422 and £528 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tonbridge TN9-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £337,000 and £421,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Tonbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Hectorage Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Hectorage Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: